Grade One Provincial Challenge Cup To Start Next Week

The Afghanistan Cricket Board's Domestic Cricket Department will launch the eight-team Grade One Provincial Challenge Cup tournament next week at two venues in Khost province, namely Khost Provincial Cricket Stadium and Mis-e Ainak Private Cricket Stadium from August 13 to 22.
Grade One Provincial Challenge Cup To Start Next Week

Home Domestic

1 month ago

The Afghanistan Cricket Board's Domestic Cricket Department will launch the eight-team Grade One Provincial Challenge Cup tournament next week at two venues in Khost province, namely Khost Provincial Cricket Stadium and Mis-e Ainak Private Cricket Stadium from August 13 to 22.

The squads for the respective participating teams are as following:

Balkh:

Assadullah Matani (C), Zafar Khan, Ehsan Mandozai, Kamil, Abdul Malik, Farhan Zakhel, Mohammad Ibrahim (wicket keeper), Jamshed, Abdul Sattar, Azim Khan, Mohammad Hassan, Suleiman Arabzai, Mohammad Haleem, Abdul Razaq and Wasim Mandozai

Reserve Players: Khair Mohammad, Ahmadullah and Sami Salarzai

Faryab:

Murad Ali (C&WK), Hidayatullah, Zahid Zakhel, Juma Gul, Saleem Safi, Fazal Haq, Ibrahim Safi, Ejaz Ahmad, Zuhaib, Abdul Hadi, Abdul Basit, Khairullah, Eid Mohammad, Rustam and Hayatullah.

Reserve Players: Nemat, Bilal and Ezzat

Helmand:

Dastgir Dotani (C), Sharifullah, Qudratullah (WK), Abdul Bari, Zalmai Khan, Abdul Nafee, Rahim Sahak, Nazir Ahmad, Kabir Ahmad, Abdul Hakim, Ansarullah, Ahmad Zia, Naveed Zabuli, Hekmatullah and Bari Kakar

Reserve Players: Habatullah, Lutfullah and Mohammad Rasool

Kabul:

Nisar Wahdat (C), Darwish Rasooli, Younis Ahmadzai, Aman Rafiqi, Inamullah, Shafiqullah Ghafari, Abdul Rahman, Shakir, Asif Musazai, Farmanullah, Azmatullah, Gulab Omarzai, Parvez, Ishaq Zazai (WK) and Imran Janat

Reserve Players: Rokhan Zaramalwal, Iqbal Zazai and Bilal Sahak

Kandahar:

Munir Kakar (C&WK), Naseebullah Sherdali, Abdul Malik, Abdul Raziq, Mohammad Ibrahim, Ainuddin Kakar, Bilal Ahmad, Ahmad Zahir, Najibullah, Khayal Mohammad, Abdul Baqi, Mohammad Alam, Waqarullah Ishaq, Abdullah Tarakhel and Wasiqullah,

Reserve Players: Siddiqullah Bawari, Abdullah Agha and Abdul Aziz

Khost:

Shahid Kamal (C), Rahim Mangal, Naveed Obaid, Asghar Atal, Saddam Mangal, Mohammadullah, Rahmanullah Zadran, Bakhtar Atal, Haseebullah, Ziaur Rahman Sharifi, Shaheen (WK), Noor Ahmad, Hashim Khalil Gurbaz and Aimal

Reserve Players: Ehsan Mangal, Naseem and Nemat

Nangarhar:

Shaukat Zaman (C), Tariq Stanekzai, Bahir Mahboob, Tahir Adil, Batin Shah, Ibrahim Abdul Rahimzai, Abdullah Adil, Abid Mohammadi, Zubaid Akbari, Tamim, Ishaq Mohammadi (WK), Bahar Ali, Qari Fitrat, Wali Agha and Nasir Omar

Reserve Players: Akbar Musazai, Majid Alam and Arif Khan.

Maidan Wardak:

Mohammad Sardar (C), Siddiq Farhad, Islam Zazi, Faisal, Baryal, Irfanullah, Mohammad Hafeez, Nasrat Qureshi, Wasim Akram, Mohammadullah, Sadiq Atal, Waqar Salamkhel, Zia-ul-Haq Parwani, Sabir Bahrami and Mirwais Zazai

Reserve Players: Noorulhaq Malikzai, Maiwand and Haroon.

Youtube

Follow us on Instagram

All contents © copyright ACB. All rights reserved.