Latest Updates

ICC ODI and T20 RANKING

Home / News / International News


ICC ODI Ranking

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia485831121
2New Zeland414631113
3South Africa495514113
4India485278110
5England515469107
6Sri Lanka565657101
7Bangladesh27256895
8West Indies32288190
9Pakistan50441588
10Afghanistan26134152
11Zimbabwe46211246
12Ireland2083442

For FAQs on ICC ODI Team Rankings click here


ICC T20I Ranking

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1    New Zealand202635132
2    India263284126
3    South Africa232734119
4    West Indies212486118
5    Australia212390114
6    England222481113
7    Pakistan313436111
8    Sri Lanka28263094
9    Afghanistan22172578
10    Bangladesh23170874
11    Netherlands1066767
12    Zimbabwe22135862
13    Scotland1162257
14    United Arab Emirates1475754
15    Ireland1250542
16    Oman1244237
17    Hong Kong1653834


The following teams have ratings but have not yet played sufficient matches to achieve a ranking.

TeamMatchesRating
Papua New Guinea544


Rankings Information

Only teams who have completed at least eight T20 international matches since 1st August between three and four years ago will have their rating above converted into a ranking on the main table.

For FAQs on ICC T20I Team Rankings click here

Source: http://www.icc-cricket.com/team-rankings/ 



Photo Stream